Fable-Academy

Welcome to the Academy of Albion
CAPERE EDUCATIO AB SCROTUM.

(the page you loaded/clicked on is there, just scroll down a bit)

This is an AU Fable RP account. Anything Fableverse goes.
Want to join? Read the rules and the taken characters.

Classes

Classes go in an order as follows

Free to choose classes Periods 1-7, Homeroom has been pre-assigned.

When creating your schedule, make sure the classes also correspond with your character’s grade level (9-12).

Send your schedule in a pm on the main page, and we’ll help you with it if there is an error.

All schedules must be screened by a mod before becoming official.

Mathematics: Maze

  1. Algebra I
  2. Algebra II
  3. Algebra I
  4. Algebra II
  5. Geometry
  6. Trigonometry
  7. Pre-Calculus

History and Architecture: Lucien

  1. Albion History
  2. World History
  3. Albion Geography
  4. World Geography
  5. Ancient History
  6. Intro to Architecture
  7. Advanced Architecture (college course)

Physical Education (General): Brom

  1. PE
  2. PE
  3. PE
  4. PE
  5. PE
  6. PE
  7. Open Gym

Business Management: Murgo

  1. Corporate Finance
  2. International Trade & Finance
  3. Business Tactics
  4. Intro to Business Tactics
  5. International Trade & Finance
  6. Corporate Finance
  7. Business Tactics

Combat Training: Walter

  1. Basic Hand-to-hand
  2. Intermediate Hand-to-hand
  3. Advanced Hand-to-hand
  4. Body Conditioning
  5. Basic Swordplay
  6. Intermediate Swordplay
  7. Advanced Swordplay

Home and Health: Jasper

  1. Home Economics
  2. Health
  3. Sexual Education
  4. Cooking
  5. Health
  6. Home Economics
  7. Sexual Education

Acting and Drama: Philipth Morley

  1. A&D I
  2. A&D II
  3. Intro to A&D
  4. A&D III
  5. A&D History (college course)
  6. A&D II
  7. Practice for Theater Club

Marksmanship: Major Swift

  1. Intro to Marksmanship
  2. Beginner Marksmanship
  3. Intermediate Marksmanship
  4. Advanced Marksmanship
  5. Intro Marksmanship
  6. Intermediate Marksmanship
  7. Beginner Marksmanship

Economics: Hobson

  1. Intro to Law and Economics
  2. Intro to Global studies
  3. Economic Theory (college course)
  4. Intro to Law and Economics
  5. Intro to Global studies
  6. Economic Theory
  7. Macroeconomic and Microeconomic Theory (college course)

Science: Faraday

  1. Chemistry
  2. Biology
  3. Natural History
  4. Marine Biology
  5. Physics (college course)
  6. Astronomy (college course)
  7. Pre- Biochemistry

Advanced Classes: Prof. Sabine

  1. AP Psychology
  2. AP Chemistry
  3. AP Calculus
  4. AP History
  5. AP Albionian
  6. Wood and Metalshop
  7. No period

Art: Theresa

  1. Art I
  2. Art II
  3. Advanced design
  4. Studio Art (seniors only)
  5. Art I
  6. Art II
  7. Advanced design

Albionian (English) Literature & Creative Writing: Ransom Locke

  1. Albionian 9th 
  2. Albionian 11th
  3. Albionian 10th
  4. Albionian 12th
  5. Literature
  6. Creative Writing and Poetry
  7. Creative Writing and Poetry

Languages: Quentin Locke

  1. Gallian I (French)
  2. Gallian II
  3. Rheinan I (German)
  4. Rheinan II
  5. Iberian I (Spanish)
  6. Iberian II
  7. Latin (college course)

Musics: Sparrow

  1. Beginning Orchestra
  2. Beginning Band
  3. Choir
  4. Orchestra
  5. Symphonic Band
  6. Musical Theory
  7. Practice/Recital
  • 31 October 2011